DARIO AGRIMI

BIOGRAFY
Nato a Atri , 1980

MOSTRE PERSONALI

2016 SET UP, international fair of contemporary art, Bologna, Italy, curated by Carmelo Cipriani
2015 LIMBO, Nuvole Arte, Benevento (BN) Italy, curated by Roberto Lacarbonara
2014 DUEL, Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali, Polignano a Mare (BA) Italy, curated by Antonio Frugis
2012 DISTOPIE. SOCIETA’ FRAGILE, Gallery 26CC, Roma Italy, curated by Roberto D’Onorio
UP 75° Pitti Bimbo, Exhibition stand Guru Gang, Firenze Italy, curated by Roberto Lacarbonara
2011 MACROLIFE, Gallery The Office Contemporary Art, Roma Italy, curated by Cristiano Bortone
GRAZIEADIOSONOATEO, Room Murat, Bari Italy, curated by Vito Caldaro, texts by Grazia De Palma, Ugo Massolit
A MEMBRO DI SEGUGIO, Gallery Formaquattro, Bari Italy, curated by Vito Caldaro, texts by Grazia De palma, interview by Pino Pascale
IL CRIMINE NON PAGA, Cantieri Teatrali Koreja, Lecce Italy, curated by Marinilde Giannandrea
2010 LE PENSEE DU DEHORS, Castle of Conversano, Conversano (BA) Italy, curated by Roberto Lacarbonara
2009 PLAY, Gallery Mediart, Pescara Italy, curated by Concetta Domenicano
2008 PELO E CONTROPELO, Exhibition hall Hair in Progress, Bari Italy, curated by Antonella Marino
Métà ,site-specific installation for Fari a Levante, Piazza Trieste, Trani (BT) Italy, curated by Claudio Suzzi
2007 LA MENTEMENTE, Gallery S.P.A., Andria (BA) Italy, curated by Antonella Marino
2005 MADE IN HEAD, Gallery ROSSO41, Trani (BT) Italy, curated by Pietro Boccuzzi

MOSTRE COLLETTIVE

2016 PREMIO ENEGANART, Pallazzo Bastogi, Firenze,Italy, curated by Ileana Mayol
METAFISICA DELLA LUCE, Ventoblu Gallery, Polignano a Mare, Italiy,
SWAB, international fair of contemporary art in Barcelona, Barcelona Espana, carated by Gigi Rigliaco
PREMIO LYNX, Sala degli Archi, Livorno, Italy, curated by Associazione il Sestante
PREMIO LYNX, Galerija Zvonimir, Zagabria, Croazia, curated by Associazione il Sestante
PREMIO LYNX, Locaryeva Gelrija, Ajdovscina, Slovenia, curated by Associazione il Sestante
PREMIO LYNX, Lux Art Gallery, Trieste, Italy, curated by Associazione il Sestante
ART VISION, Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali, Polignano a Mare (BA) Italy, curated by Rosalba Branà
ATLANTE MEDITERRANEO, Acaia Castle, Acaia, Italy, curated by Lorenzo Madaro
UNO NESSUNO CENTOMILA, Onart Gallery, Firenze, Italy, curated by Romina Sangiovanni
APULIA LAND ART FESTIVAL, Edition 2016, Cassano, Italy, caraded by Carlo Palmisano
CELEST PRIZE TABOO, Poggiali e Forconi Gallery, Firenze, Italy
NUTRIMENTI, Palazzo Pantaleo, Taranto, Italy, by Sara Liuzzi
BLUPROJECT FOUNDATION, international exibition, Barcelona, Esapa by Renato Della Poeta, Aurélien Le Genissel
PREMIO ARTE LAGUNA, international exibition, Venezia, Italy, curated by Laura Gallon
AFFORDABLE, international fair of contemporary art, Milano, Italy, curated by Katia Olivieri
SET UP, international fair of contemporary art, Bologna, Italy, curated by Gigi Rigliaco
2015 CONTEMPORARY ISTAMBUL, international fair of contemporary art, Istambul Turkey, curated Liza Savina
BIENNALE DI PENNE, Museum of modern and contemporary art of Penne Italy, carated by Martina Lolli
THE OTHERS, international fair of contemporary art, Torino Italy, curated by Gigi Rigliaco
SWAB, international fair of contemporary art in Barcelona, Barcelona Espana, carated by Liza Savina
SYNTHESIS, Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali, Polignano a Mare (BA) Italy, curated by Giusy Caroppo
ART FOR CIVIL SOCIETY DIALOGUE, Cafer Sadik Abalioglu, Egitim Ve Kultur Vakfi, Denizli, Turkey
ART STAYS, thirteenth Festival Of Corntemporary Art Ptuj 2015, Ptuj, Slovenia
IN NOMINE SANCTI, Art&Ars Gallery, Galatina (LE) Italy, curated by Carmelo Cipriani e Katia Olivieri
GNOSIS, Plalazzo Ulmo , Taranto Italy, curated by Roberto Lacarbonara





2014 LA BELLEZZA E LE RADICI, Prima Biennale di Margherita Di Savoia, Italy, curated by Cosimo Strazzieri
MIX, Lawrence Alkin Gallery, London (UK)
COEXISTENCE for new adriatic koinè, Piramida, Tirana (Albania), curated by Roberto Lacarbonara, Pjeter Guralumi;
National Art Gallery, Cetinje (Montenegro) curated by Maria Paola Spinelli, Boris Abramovic;
Muzej Moderne I Suvremene Umjetnosti, Rijeka (Croazia) curated by Marinilde Giannandrea, Ksenija Orelj;
Mazazzini del sale, Venice (Italy) curated by Martino Scavezzon;
Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali, Polignano a Mare (BA) Italy, curated by Antonio Frugis
L’ARTE PER LA NATURA. QUANDO L’ESTETICA DIVENTA ETICA, Nature Reserve Torre Guaceto, Torre Guaceto (BR) Italy| Castle Dentice di Frasso, Carovigno (BR) Italy, curated by Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali
2013 IN-ORGANICA, Gallery Orizzonte Arte, Ostuni (BR) Italy, curated by Carmelo Cipriani
ARTE E NATURA SONO UN DIO BIFRONTE, Vivai Capitanio, Monopoli (BA) Italy, curated by Antonio Frugis e Roberto Lacarbonara
2012 OUVERTURE, Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali, Polignano a Mare (BA) Italy, curated by Antonio Frugis, Roberto Lacarbonara, Nicola Zito
DIALOGHI EST/OVEST, Cetinije (Montenegro), curated by Rosalba Branà, Fondazione Museo Pino Pascali, Ministero della Cultura del Mediterraneo
A MODO SUO. ASPETTI DELLA PITTURA CONTEMPORANEA, Palazzo delle Aquile, Palermo Italy, curated by elitestudiogallery
NATURART, Gallery Formaquattro, Milano Italy
ESPIARE, Ex Convento dei Padri Domenicani, Ruvo di Puglia, Bari Italy, curated by Roberto Lacarbonara, Alexander Larrarte
2011 54° ESPOSIZIONE INTERNAZIONALE LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA, Padiglione Italia Accademie, Tese di San Cristoforo, Venezia Italy, curated by Vittorio Sgarbi
OPEN SPACE -LA DIMENSIONE UMANA DEL CONTEMPORANEO, National Gallery, Cosenza Italy, curated by Fabio De Chirico, Carmelo Cipriani, Giovanni Viceconte
SYNAESTHETIC -FLAG SHIP STORE CALLIGARIS, Milano Italy, curated by Grazia De Palma
SI IGNORANO I MOTIVI DEL GESTO, Gallery of Palazzo Conti, Locorotondo (BA) Italy, curated by Roberto Lacarbonara
LA STRDA: PREVISIONI DAL POST MONDO, Gallery Bluorg, Bari Italy, curated by Mariapaola Spinelli
LA GENETICA DEGLI ANIMALI, The office contemporary art, Roma Italy, curated by Graziano Menolascina
ARTIST’S BOX: IL LUOGO DELL’ANIMA, Center for contemporary art Open Space, Catanzaro Italy, curated by Paolo Aita, Lara Caccia, Simona Caramia, Miriam Cristaldi, Anna Saba Didonato, Aldo Iori, Carla Masciandro, Andrea Romoli Barberini, Angela Sanna, Raffaele Simongini
2010 BUEN VIAGE, AG Arte contemporanea, Roma Italy, curated by Graziano Menolascina
VIDEO PLACE, Room Murat, Bari Italy, Curated by MUSEO NUOVA ERA
COLAZIONE SULL’ERBA, Botanical garden, Bari Italy, curated by Grazia De Palma
DI COTTI E DI CRUDI, 74° edition of the Fiera del Levante, Popular bank of Bari, Bari Italy, curated by Lia De Venere
PARTY, Gallery Loft, Parigi (france), curated by Guido Corazziari
2009 TAKE AWAY, Gallery Take Away, Roma Italy, curated by Stefano Esposito
UPUPA, Gallery Bluorg, curated by Grazia De Palma
PREMIATA OFFICINA TREVANA VI EDIZIONE, Center of contemporary art Palazzo Lucarini, Trevi (PG) Italy, curated by Maurizio Coccia
GODART02, Museo Laboratorio ex manifattura tabacchi, Città Sant’Angelo (PE) Italy, curated by Enzo De Leonibus
GEMINE MUSE, Camera di commercio, Bari Italy, curated by Antonella Marino
2008 DAL POP AL NEOPOP, Castle S.Zeno Montagnana, Milano Italy, curated by Alberto Sgarro
IL CUOCO, L’ARTISTA, L’ARCHITETTO E IL SUO CURATORE, Plenilunio alla Fortezza, Bari Italy, curated by Grazia De palma
BABELE08, Gallery Bluorg, Bari Italy, curated by Giuseppe Bellini
GODART01, Museo Laboratorio ex manifattura tabacchi, Città Sant’Angelo (PE) Italy, curated by Enzo De Leonibus
2007 RITRATTI, 3/5 Contemporary art, Rieti (ROMA) Italy, curated by Marco Scovino
GOOD LUCK, Gallery Murat 122, Bari Italy, curated by Lia De venere
VIAGGIO VERSO LA LUCE,, University Vaticana, Roma Italy, curated by Vincenzo Elefante
2006 GAP, Room Murat, Bari Italy, curated by Lia De venere, Marilena Ditursi, Antonella Marino
CREATURE SOTTOMARINE, Vedetta della Marina, Giovinazzo (BA) Italy, curated by Lia De Venere
FIRST Gallery Depart, Milano Italy, curated by Pietro Boccuzzi
MUTATION, Spazio IKONOS, Bari Italy, curated by Antonella Marino
EXPOARTE, Contemporary art fair, Bari Italy
RIPARTE, Contemporary art fair, Roma Italy
GLOCAL COLOURS, GIOVANI ARTISTI PUGLIESI, Italian Cultural Institute, Stoccarda (Germany), curated by Lia De Venere, Antonella Marino
2005 NEL NOME DI DIONISIO, Gallery geo arte, Bari Italy, curated by Vito Caiati
DI GIORNO E DI NOTTE, Gallery spazio giovani, Bari Italy, curated by Giustina Coda
VIAGGIO SENTIMENTALE NELL’ITALIA DELL’ARTE, Gallery studio5, Conversano (BA) Italy
XVII RASSEGNA D’ARTE PORTICO GAETANO, Associazione culturale Novecento, Gaeta (LE) Italy
NEL NOME DI DIONISIO, Frantoio-S. mile Club, Leporino (TA) Italy, curated by Vito Caiati
MIGRAZIONI DEL SEGNO, Fiesol&Arte Painting e Fresco School, Fiesole (FI) Italy
BLUORG UNDER 30, Gallery Bluorg, Bari Italy, curated by Giuseppe Bellini
2004 PER IMMAGINI E SEGNI, Monastero S. Benedetto, Conversano (BA) Italy, curated by Maurizio Ghiglia
NON EST…MODUS, Renauto/concessionaria Renault, Bari Italy, curated by Lia De Venere, Paolo Lunanova
GAP/Giovani artisti pugliesi, Room Murat, Bari Italy, curated by Antonella Marino, Lia De Venere, Marilena Ditursi
2002 FIORI DI BARI, Municipal gallery of modern art, Sassuolo (MO) Italy
NOVELLAME, Palazzo Roberti, Mola di Bari (BA) Italy







Teacher workshop

2016 Alternative arts, shopping center Mongolfiera, Molfetta (BA) Italy
The creative process, Academy of Fine Arts, Bari, Italy
Dialogue around the visual arts, Rossini teatre, Gioia del Colle, Italy
Speech with artist in studio, Dario Agrimi Studio, Trani, Italy
2015 ART FOR CIVIL SOCIETY DIALOGUE WORKSHOP, Cafer Sadik Abalioglu, Egitim Ve Kultur Vakfi, Denizli, Turkey
The creative process, Academy of Fine Arts, Lecce, Italy
The creative process, Academy of Fine Arts, Bari, Italy
Dialogue with the mind of an artist, Scientific high school, Gioia del Colle (TA) Italy
Dialogue with the mind of an artist, Artistic high school, Gioia del Colle (TA) Italy
Taste and art, organized by Caffè Nero UK, Istambul Turkey
2014 Portraits, Caffè Nero UK, London, UK
Interactive painting, Sabanci University Sakip and Sabanci Museum, Istambul Turkey
Dialogue with the mind of an artist, Scientific high school, Gioia del Colle (TA) Italy
2013 Alternative arts, shopping center Mongolfiera, Molfetta (BA) Italy



2016 Second place, Celeste prize Taboo, Firenze, Italy
Laguna Prize, Artist in Gallery Prize, Venezia, Italy
2010 First place, Pendio Prize, Corato, Bari, Italy
2006 First place, Alessandrelli Prize, Cassano, Bari, Italy
2005 Selection Celeste Prize, San Gimignano, Siena Italy
Selection Prize Arte Giorgio Mondadori
2004 Fisrt place, Porticato Gaetano Prize, Gaeta, Italy


Nuvola segatura e vernice acrilicata su cuoio
WORKS & PROJECTS